Petrosains RBTX
RBTX poster

RBTX Grand Finals is just around the corner. Come and experience the competition among the contestants at Dewan Sri Putra, Bukit Jalil on 26 and 27 November 2022.

RBTX Challenge 2022 T-shirt is now available from our XPLORASI Giftshop. Get it now for your collection.

Get it now

 
  • The Competition

    Closing Date: 31 July 2022

    • About The Competition
    • Competition Schedule
    • Terms and Conditions
    • prizes
    • About The Competition


      The Petrosains RBTX Challenge is an event for all robotics enthusiasts to gather to compete and battle out their robotic creations in an open-source software environment.

      It also aims to continue to provide a universal platform for all walks of life to learn, explore and exchange knowledge and ideas about robotics and real-life applications.

      The Petrosains RBTX Challenge 2022 is an initiative organized by Petrosains and endorsed by the Sports and Arts Education Division, Ministry of Education, Malaysia.

      For reference please click on link below :-
      Surat Jemputan Peserta Petrosains RBTX 2022 Grand Finals
      Maklumat Pindaan Tarikh RBTX Challenge
      surat sokongan Pusat STEM Negara, Bahagian Perancangan dan Dasar Pendidikan, KPM
      Surat Kebenaran Bahagian Sukan, Kokurikulum dan Kesenian (BSKK), KPM
      Surat Kebenaran Bahagian Pengurusan Sekolah Harian (BPSH), KPM
      Surat Kebenaran JPN Perak
      Surat Kebenaran KPM Pahang
      Surat Hebahan Program RBTX Challenge 2022, Johor
      Surat Kebenaran JPN Sarawak
      Surat Kebenaran JPN Pulau Pinang
      Surat Hebahan JPN WP Kuala Lumpur
      Surat Hebahan JPN Perak
      Surat Hebahan JPN Melaka

      • 18 April
        Registration open

      • 31 July
        Registration closed

      • 21 August
        Announcement for Robo Tracer Qualifying Round

      • 9 September
        Announcement for Innovation Final Round (Junior and Advance)

      • 17 - 18 September
        Qualifying Round (for Robo Tracer - ONLINE)

      • 30 September
        Announcement for Robo Sumo Qualifying Round
        Announcement for Innovation Final Round (Varsity)

      • 26 November
        Robo Sumo Qualifying Round (ONSITE)
        Dewan Sri Putra, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur

      • 27 November
        Petrosains RBTX Challenge 2022 Grand Finals (ONSITE)
        Dewan Sri Putra, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur

    • General Terms & Conditions


      The terms and conditions of the Competition are as follows:

      • 1. The Competition is open to all participants regardless of nationality. Teams consisting of Malaysian participants are allowed to participate in any categories offered in this year's Competition. However, teams consisting of international (non-Malaysian) participants are allowed to participate in the following categories only:
        • Robo Sumo (1 kg): Ages 7-17
        • Robo Sumo (3 kg): Ages 10 & above
        • Robo Tracer (Open): Ages 10 & above
        • Innovation (Varsity): Tertiary students (undergraduate & postgraduate)
      • 2. Each individual is allowed to sign up for one team in one category only. Participants are not allowed to sign up for more than one team, or in more than one category.
      •  
      • 3. The number of participants for each team in this year’s Competition categories are as follows:
        • Robo Tracer (Junior, Advance & Open): maximum of 2 participants per team.
        • Robo Sumo (1 kg & 3 kg): maximum of 2 participants per team.
        • Innovation (Junior & Advance): maximum of 4 participants per team.
        • Innovation (Varsity): must consist of 2 participants per team.
        In the event that all participants in a team are below 18 years of age, the team must be accompanied by a teacher, parent or legal guardian.
      •  
      • 4. Registration is free.
      •  
      • 5. Petrosains reserves the right at its sole discretion to change the duration of the competition period.
      •  
      • 6. Employees of Petrosains Sdn Bhd., its organizing committees, advertising and promotion agencies and their immediate family members are not eligible to participate in the competition. Immediate family members include spouses, parents and children.
      •  
      • 7. Petrosains reserves the right at any time without prior notice to add, alter, modify, change or vary the terms and conditions contained herein, wholly or in part at its absolute discretion and the Participants agree to be expressly bound by such additions, modifications, change or variations.
      •  
      • 8. Petrosains reserves the absolute right to disqualify any participant if Petrosains is of the opinion that the participant has been involved in fraud at any time throughout the Competition.
      •  
      • 9. The decision of the judges in determining the winner shall be final and no appeals against the decision will be entertained.
      •  
      • 10. Petrosains and its affiliates shall not be liable for any claims, of any nature whatsoever, including any claim, arising out of the participant’s involvement in the Competition.
      •  
      • 11. The winner of the Competition may be requested to participate in publicity events and/or campaigns to generate press coverage for the Competition and Petrosains. Petrosains shall be absolutely entitled at its sole discretion to quote statements made by the Participants in any press releases and press conferences relating to the Competition and/or Petrosains.
      •  
      • 12. By participating in this Competition, all participants agree to be bound by the terms and conditions and any decisions made by Petrosains.
      •  
      • 13. The prizes are not exchangeable, transferable, or redeemable for cash or any other form. Notwithstanding the above, Petrosains reserves the right to replace the advertised prize with other prizes of equal value, without assigning any reason whatsoever or prior notification.
      •  
      • 14. The Competition winners will be required to attend prize giving ceremonies (if any) at their sole cost and expense. If a winner is not able to attend the prize presentation ceremony, the participant shall nominate a representative who shall accept the prize on his/her behalf.
      •  
      • 15. Participants expressly grant to Petrosains the right at its sole and absolute discretion, to use the names, photographs and video recordings of the participants and/or their representatives without obtaining any prior consent nor making any payment whatsoever to the Participants and/or their representatives for publicity purposes in any medium.
      •  
      • 16. Petrosains shall not be responsible and/or liable for any physical injury, including death and damage to property of the Participant arising out of this Competition
      •  
      • 17. Petrosains shall also not be responsible and/or liable for any physical injury, including death and damage to property of any third party as a result of the conduct of the Participant.
      •  
      • 18. Petrosains shall not be responsible and/or liable for any cost incurred to participant by participating in this Competition.
      •  
      • 19. No changes are allowed once registration is complete.
      •  
      • 20. All terms and conditions may be amended or withdrawn at the discretion of the management of Petrosains Sdn Bhd and Petrosains RBTX Challenge 2022 at any time without prior notice.

 
  • How To Enter

    Closing Date: 31 July 2022

    Step by step guides
    • Step to Register
    • Upload to Google Drive
    • Upload to YouTube
    • Welcome! Follow these simple steps to register for the Petrosains RBTX Challenge.

    • STEP 1 - Choose your category

      Upon finding your category of choice, download and read the rules and regulation.

      ROBO SUMO (1KG Only) & ROBO TRACER
      Prepare the competition field, get your robot ready, set up the necessary equipment for video recording and you will be all set to shoot your submission video.

      STEP 2 - Preparation

      Ensure that the specification and setup for video submission follows the rules and regulations. Proceed with recording for the specified challenge as required in the category of your choice.

      STEP 3 - Register & submit your video

      You may then proceed with registration online on the website and attach the link of the completed video for judges to assess. Please ensure that the link is set to “public” for organizers to access. Don't forget to keep a copy of your registration form once you successfully submit the form. Upon complete submission, certificate will be sent via email.

      INNOVATION
      No video submission needed upon registration.

      STEP 4 - Check your result

      Check if your team made it to next phase on our website or official social media accounts. Announcement shall be out by July.

       
    • Google Drive

      • 1. Login to your gmail account and go to https://drive.google.com/drive/my-drive.
      • 2. Click on 'New' (at the top left) and choose 'File Upload'.
      • 3. Choose your saved file and click open.
      • 4. You will see your file is now uploaded to Google Drive.
      • 5. Right click on the file and choose 'Share'.
      • 6. Click 'Advanced'.
      • 7. Click 'Change...' which is under 'Who has access'.
      • 8. Select option 2 (On - Anyone with the link).
      • 9. Click save.
      • 10. Copy URL link under 'Link to share'.
      • 11. Save the link for later use during the online registration.
       
    • YouTube

      • 1. Log in to your YouTube account.
      • 2. Click the "Create a Video" icon. This is also located on the top right-hand corner of the page. Followed by "upload video" button.
      • 3. Click the upload button that's located on the top of the homepage to the right of the search bar.
      • 4. Choose your saved file and click open.
      • 5. Fill up the title and description of the video.
      • 6. Click "Yes, it's made for kids."
      • 7. For Visibility step, click “Unlisted” (Anyone with the video link can watch your video).
      • 8. Copy the 'video link' located on the right under the video preview.
      • 9. Then click "SAVE".
      • 10. Save the link for later use during the online registration.


    • Please proceed to the category in which you are interested in for Online Registration.

 
  • Robo Tracer

    Welcome.

    • About
    • Junior
    • Advance
    • Open
    • Qualifier List
    • Finalist List
    • About


      The challenge is to program an autonomous robot that can move on the track lines and complete a specific mission. The robot that successfully overcomes the obstacles within the shortest amount of time will be declared as the winner.​

    • The challenge is to program a robot that can move on a given line (black on white) and pass through all designated checkpoints on the competition field. The team to complete the challenge in the fastest time will be declared as the winner.​

      Rules & Regulations

      Track of Robo Tracer junior

      Track of Robo Tracer junior Grand Final

      Video


    • The challenge is to program a robot that can move around the competition field by following the track lines and completing a specific mission. The mission is to shift all cubes one by one from one Tower Zone to another, without violating the sequence of arrangement (Tower of Hanoi). The robot with the fastest completion time will be declared as the winner.​

      Rules & Regulations

      Track of Robo Tracer Advance

      Cube for Robo Tracer Advance

      Track for Robo Tracer Advance Grand Final

      Video


    • The challenge is to program a robot that can move on a given line (black on white). The robot which completes the task in the fastest time will be declared as the winner.

      Rules & Regulations

      Track of Robo Tracer Open

      Track of Robo Tracer Open Grand Final

      Video


    • Robo Tracer Qualifiers

      NoRobo Tracer JuniorRobo Tracer AdvanceRobo Tracer Open
      1SRISKU AADAM LUQMAN SHAHDANSMANDA Robotics
      2 Cyber ANH TUN MEGA RUSHSRC
      3 Robo Programmie WANDERING RUSHRepublik Ganendra
      4 Sakura Team WISDOM RUSHDarkstar
      5 Nova Legacy TUN HIGH RUSHSMANSAGRES
      6 Mortal Combat THE BLAZERAMPAS JUARA
      7 SKR SPEEDER 2 SMKS WARRIORSRAMPAS DOA IBU
      8 MARVELBOT SMKS RUSHRampas Hard Cyclone
      9 SYSCORE A SAKTI MECHA-XNB Team
      10 SKDDH8 SAKTI MECHA-QTsandiesta 01
      11 SKDDH2 TL RACEBIT 4SAKTI YING
      12 SYSCORE B THE COOL ENGINEERSSembilan Robotik
      13 SHUT_1 HSBP YLWKMaspaba 02
      14 SK SUNGAI BULOH HSBP GHJYBlora Robotik 02
      15 SKR SPEEDER 1 FURQANMatsanaba 01
      16 SKR SPEEDER 3 ROBUSTASAKTI YANG
      17 Fairy Bots ARTYLUSSAKTI SCARLET
      18 SKDDH7 CYBERNOTSSYSCORE_X_HF ROBOTICS
      19 SHUT_2 TL RACEBIT 1SAKTI NEUTRON
      20 SKDDH1 VARIOSHAROC A
      21 SKDDH5 NEUTRONIXSAKTI ASTRO
      22 SKDDH4 TL RACEBIT 3SKTTB 1
      23 SKDDH3 CHM RACEBIT 2RT NJOY
      24 PUTRA ROBOTIX CHM RACEBIT 3 TRACER C
      25 SUPER4 RC TL RACEBIT 2 RAZER ONE
      26 BUTTERFLY 7 CHM RACEBIT 1 Ong Rou Yeun & Husna Aqhilah
      27 ROBOTPK 1 ANGELIOMELON Team Zoltex
      28 Roblox Speedy Sonic Team ROBONAUT TESMAL TRACER A
      29 ROBOTPK 2 HIGH VOLTAGE TUN RASYA
      30 TROKER SAS TEAM TRACER 3 The Octopus
      31 Lion King Starfire S.L.T
      32 Super Robot HydraSonic ROBOSTAZ STARX
      33 PJ_BOT 01 GUIDANCE-ICHI Speedy Excel
      34 SERI TERENTANG Q-CORP MD WANDENREICH
      35 PJ_BOT 02 BMASSUPERB TRACER A ROBOSTAZ BOT
      36 PJ_BOT 03 BMASSUPERB TRACER B TEBOBON PRIDE
      37 SEPRAI 2 BMASSUPERB TRACER C LEKOEN_SMAPK
      38 Computer Genius DUA RUSH NENO_SMAPK
      39 Super Mind STAB LFA QA SENJO ROBOT6
      40 Panda STAB LFA RR MASSIVE GURL 2
      41 ROBLOX RBTX TIJB racers SEMSAS02
      42 RBTX Chung Hwa SAS TEAM TRACER 1 BIZYAD_SMAPK
      43 Seprai 1 SAS TEAM TRACER 2 MD WYP THE TRACER
      44 ROBOSiMPS TIGRIS IR 4.0 SAS semsas01
      45 ROBOSiMPS LIONESS SMBK (MODEL KHAS)
      46 DT DUO SENJO ROBOT3
      47 Q-Bot DD1 MISTIK
      48 X-Bot SENJA ROBOT2
      49 TEAM 1 SEMSAS03
      50 MENTARI BAHRU ROBOTIC TEAM A SMK GAMBANG
    • Robo Tracer Finalist

      ROBO TRACER JUNIOR ROBO TRACER ADVANCE ROBO TRACER OPEN
      CYBER ANH ADAM LUQMAN SHAHDAN DARKSTAR
      DT DUO BMASSUPERB TRACER A MASSIVE GURL 2
      FAIRY BOTS CYBERNOTS NB TEAM
      NOVA LEGACY FURQAN ONG ROU YEUN & HUSNA AQHILAH
      ROBO PROGRAMMIE HSBP F2 JUNIOR RAMPAS DOA IBU
      ROBOSIMPS LIONESS HSBP GHJY RAMPAS HARD CYCLONE
      ROBOSIMPS TIGRIS HSBP YLWK RAMPAS JUARA
      ROBOTPK 1 IR 4.0 SAS RAZER ONE
      SAKURA TEAM NEUTRONIX REPUBLIK GANENDRA
      SEPRAI 2 Q-CORP ROBOSTAZ BOT
      SHUT_2 ROBUSTA ROBOSTAZ STARX
      SKDDH3 SAKTI MECHA-X RT NJOY
      SKR SPEEDER 1 SAS TEAM TRACER 3 SAKTI ASTRO
      SKR SPEEDER 2 THE BLAZE SAKTI NEUTRON
      SPEEDSTER TIJB RACERS SAKTI YANG
      SUPER ROBOT TL RACEBIT 3 SEMBILAN ROBOTIK
      SYSCORE A TUN MEGA RUSH SEMSAS01
      SYSCORE B VARIO SEMSAS03
      TROKER WANDERING RUSH SENJA ROBOT2
      Lion King WISDOM RUSH SENJO ROBOT3
          SENJO ROBOT6
          SHAROC A
          SMANDA ROBOTICS
          SMANSAGRES
          SMK GAMBANG
          SPEEDY EXCEL
          TEAM ZOLTEX
          TEBOBON PRIDE
          TESMAL TRACER A
        TESMAL TRACER C
 
  • Robo Sumo

    Let your robot fight your battle.

    • About
    • 1KG
    • 3KG
    • 1KG Qualifier List
    • 3KG Qualifier List
    • About


      The challenge is to program an autonomous robot that can push the opponent out of the battle ring. The robot that remains inside the ring will be declared as the Robo Sumo champion.

    • The challenge is to program an autonomous robot that can push the opponent out of the battle ring. The robot that remains inside the ring will be declared as the Robo Sumo champion.

      Rules & Regulations

      Track of Robo Sumo 1KG (Video submission only)

      Video Submission Guideline


    • The challenge is to program an autonomous robot that can push the opponent out of the battle ring. The robot that remains inside the ring will be declared as the Robo Sumo champion.

      Rules & Regulations

    • ROBO Sumo 1KG Qualifier List

      No 80 Shortlisted Team
      1 AERO KOGEKI
      2 BADAWIAN
      3 BADAWIAN2
      4 BMASSUPERB SUMO A
      5 BMASSUPERB SUMO B
      6 CHM SUMO 1
      7 Codetronics Team Alpha
      8 Codetronics Team Bravo
      9 CYBERBOT
      10 Dragon 1
      11 Dragon 2
      12 DZ Trooper 1
      13 DZ TROOPERS 2
      14 Excel Rhino
      15 Excel Rhino 2
      16 FISHCHIPS
      17 GangBotz2
      18 GUIDANCE-BETA
      19 LG Mecha
      20 Maker Sumo
      21 MASSIVE ALPHA
      22 MASSIVE ONE
      23 MASSIVE PRIME
      24 MASSIVE UNO
      25 MAXIMUS BEHEMOTH
      26 MAXIMUS CHAOS
      27 MAXIMUS RED PHANTOM
      28 MRSM KOTA PUTRA SUMO
      29 Overload
      30 Penangah Robotics A
      31 Penangah Robotics B
      32 Penangah Robotics C
      33 SAINSRI SUMO
      34 SAIS 001
      35 SAKTI TIGRIS
      36 SAKTI ULTRA
      37 SAKTI VYTRIX
      38 SASEMWolves
      39 SEMESRA NOOBIES
      40 Semesra Pro
      41 SK BERTAM PERDANA
      42 SK MENGKUANG A
      43 SK MENGKUANG B
      44 SKeCH Robotic
      45 SKST
      46 SMEKSI
      47 SMK CHIKU 2
      48 SMK Shahbandaraya
      49 STF 3
      50 STF 4
      51 STTJ Team A
      52 STTJ Team B
      53 SUMO SPIRIT
      54 SUPER4 RC TEAM
      55 SUPREME
      56 TDI Marshall
      57 TEAM XEON
      58 TERRA CYBORG
      59 TESMaL SUMO A
      60 THE TWIN GLASSES
      61 TL Sumo 1
      62 TL SUMO 10
      63 TL SUMO 11
      64 TL SUMO 12
      65 TL SUMO 13
      66 TL SUMO 14
      67 TL SUMO 2
      68 TL SUMO 3
      69 TL SUMO 4
      70 TL SUMO 5
      71 TL SUMO 6
      72 TL SUMO 7
      73 TL SUMO 9
      74 TUN HAKKU
      75 TUN IMAN
      76 TUN X-RAY
      77 WATANZ CIRCLE
      78 Xenix 1
      79 Xenix 2
      80 XEPHYR XUMO
    • ROBO Sumo 3KG Qualifier

      Paritronics A
      Paritronics B
      Paritronics C
      LEE TZER HOM
      Mohamed Meera Hussien Bin Jawhar Sathik
      Paritronics D
      SETIA 1
      SETIA 2
      SETIA 3
      SETIA 4
      SETIA 5
      Ong Ye Zhe
      BERTAM 1
      BERTAM 2
      Loo Jian Chuan
      i-Robotic
      SK BERTAM PERDANA
      FRC ALPHA
      Shortrock
      PLK 2022
      BGUA ROBOTZ
      PBS
      PBS 2
      KOPU 2
      Rowhanraj A/L Rajendran
      Mohamad Rhafiq Bin Sulaiman
      BOTE-PT
      BOTE-SI
      Heylo
      POLITEKNIK BANTING 1
      POLITEKNIK BANTING 2
      MOHD. IKRAM BIN JABILIN
      Edric Ong Khai Jieh
      Kumpulan 5
      Robotics Insight
      MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN OTHMAN
      Musleh Robo
      IZRX
      PBS A
      Codetronics Team Alpha
      Codetronics Team Bravo
      Mitra Quartz
      PBS B
      TEAM SL
      MUNAWIR BOYS
      Scorp Sumo
      Tirishaanth
      MRSM BAGAN DATUK
      mohd sarifuddin bin othman @ mustafa
      SKP3
      AHMADIAN3
      MABDA3
      SKKKA3
      Leon SMKK
      PKB URANUS
      JoToS 1
      JoToS 2
      Tajmul Riyaz Bin Tajmul Rizwan
      PBS C
      NURIN FATIN AMIRAH BINTI MOHD FUEAD
      MUSHA SUMO
      PKB NEPTUN
      ROBOSAS
      IKEDO KOGEKI
      ENSIS KOGEKI
      STARBOT
      TAN WENG PENG
      MSAB
      Tazmeen Rukhsana binti Tajmul Rizwan
      muhammad faiz bin abdol jalil
      SR i-Musleh 1
      SR i-Musleh 2
      SMK AGAMA JOHOR BAHRU
      PowerSumo
 
  • Innovation

    We've been expecting you.

    • About
    • Junior
    • Advance
    • Varsity
    • Finalist List
    • About


      Participants are required to brainstorm for innovative ideas and solutions based on robotic/digital technology and develop solution in alignment with the UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDG).

    • In this category, students are required to brainstorm for innovative ideas and solutions based on digital technology, develop a prototype and then demonstrate and present their solutions.

      • 1. OBJECTIVE
        • To equip students to use Descriptive, Predictive & Prescriptive Analytics skills in reshaping future organizational processes.
        • To empower our future workforce in creating smart solutions that are able to meet user satisfaction.


      Rules & Regulations

      INNOVATION_Basecamp


      Session to provide an overall idea of RBTX competition structure, the designated challenge and learning module

      Date / Day : Wednesday (3 Aug 2022)
      Time : 2.00 pm - 6.00 pm
      Content : 1. Competition Briefing
      2. LearningModule
      3. Meet The Expert
      Learning Module : Microcontroller
      Platform : Online, Microsoft Teams Education

      Video


    • In this category, students are required to brainstorm for innovative ideas and solutions based on digital technology, develop a prototype and then demonstrate and present their solutions.

      • 1. OBJECTIVE
        • To equip students to use Descriptive, Predictive & Prescriptive Analytics skills in reshaping future organizational processes.
        • To empower our future workforce in creating smart solutions that are able to meet user satisfaction.


      Rules & Regulations

      INNOVATION_Basecamp


      Session to provide an overall idea of RBTX competition structure, the designated challenge and learning module

      Date / Day : Wed, Sat (10 & 20 Aug 2022)
      Time : 2.00 pm - 6.00 pm
      Content : 1. Competition Briefing
      2. Creating Smart Solution
      3. LearningModule
      4. Meet The Expert
      Learning Module : Microcontroller & IoT
      Platform : Online, Microsoft Teams Education

      Video


    • In this category, students are required to brainstorm innovative ideas and solutions based on data analytics and develop a smart solution for the relevant stakeholder.

      • 1. OBJECTIVE
        • To enable tertiary students to use Data Analytics towards meaningful decision making and outcomes.
        • To equip tertiary students to use Descriptive, Predictive & Prescriptive Analytics skills in reshaping future organizational processes.
        • To empower our future workforce in creating smart solutions that are able to meet user satisfaction


      Rules & Regulations

      INNOVATION_Basecamp


      Session to provide an overall idea of RBTX competition structure, the designated challenge and learning module

      Date / Day : Saturday (13 Aug 2022)
      Wed-Thurs (17-18 Aug 2022)
      Wed-Thurs (24-25 Aug 2022)
      Time : 2.00 pm - 6.00 pm
      Content : 1. Competition Briefing
      2. LearningModule
      3. Meet The Expert
      Learning Module : Python and Applciation of Machine Learning
      Platform : Online, Microsoft Teams Education
    • Innovation Finalist List

      No Junior Category Advance Category Varsity Category
      1 YC KIDZ GUARDIAN GLORIOUS TUN HABAB UTP
      2 MR2 (MYRIAD ROTATION TO THE POWER OF TWO) SMK TAMAN SUTERA GROUP A TEAM ROCKET
      3 SKTTA (SK TAMAN TUN AMINAH - JBA1060) SMK TAMAN SUTERA GROUP B (SPECIAL KIDS STUDENTS) PENDIDIKAN KHAS ROROBO
      4 REDONG 3 RBTX SMIHJB UTP2-2.0
      5 SRISKU INNOVATORS SEA SCHRODINGER EQUATION
      6 SUPER AI SQUAD KOPU_3
      7
      SKOMAS 2
      8
      PROGREDIENT
      9
      IBTIAS
      10
      JARVIS FROM JAWI - SMK JAWI
      11
      SAS INNOVATION TEAM 1
      12
      SMKS A
      13
      UNIVERSE INNOVATION
      14
      SAS ROBOTICS INNOVATION TEAM 2
      15
      GLORIANZSTK
 
  • Prizes

    Complete list of prizes.

    • Robo Tracer
    • Robo Sumo
    • Innovation
    • Competition prize for Junior, Advance and Open category


    • Competition prize for 1 KG and 3 KG category


    • Competition prize for Junior, Advance and Varsity category


 

Contact Us

Petrosains RBTX Challenge 2022 Secretariat

Petrosains Sdn. Bhd.
Level 4, Suria KLCC,
PETRONAS Twin Towers,
50088 Kuala Lumpur
EMAIL: petrosainsRBTX@petronas.com

TEL: 03-2331 7240 / 03-2331 1249

Attn:
Muhamad Faisal Mat Isa: faisalisa@petronas.com
Nabilah M Najib: nabilah.najib@petronas.com

Or Log on to Our Facebook: www.facebook.com/petrosains

 

Announcement

Updates:-